Follow us on our new Insta page »

Vitis Vinifera Extract

goodie

This ingredient name is not according to the INCI-standard. :( What, why?!

Also-called-like-this: Grape Extract
What-it-does: antioxidant

Details

It's not a standard INCI name, but rather a sloppy one. Several kinds of grape extracts are used in cosmetic products, the most well-known is the seed extract, but fruit extract or juice extract also exists.

Products with Vitis Vinifera Extract