A so-called "Fermentoil" that is created by fermenting plant oils with Pseudozyma bacteria. These bacteria produce enzymes that break down oil components increasing the "nutritional value" of the oil.
More specifically, Fermentoils tend to have much larger free fatty acid content (in normal oils fatty acids are bound to a glycerin molecule and form a so-called triglyceride) and also somewhat increased antioxidant values. They are also more cosmetically elegant, meaning that they are absorbed into the skin faster, have a less greasy skin feel and, for the joy of the cosmetic chemists, they are also easier to emulsify.
This long-named guy, Fermentoil Green Tea Seed is claimed not only to contain an increased amount of free fatty acids but also antioxidant vitamin E and polyphenols. It has moisturizing, antioxidant, antiseptic, fungicidal and bactericidal properties and the manufacturer recommends it for oily and acne prone skin types.