This ingredient name is not according to the INCI-standard. :( What, why?!
A bacteria species that can ferment plant oils by producing enzymes and is used to create "fermented oils". The fermentation process produces various types of polysaccharides and lipids and increases the free fatty acid content of the oils. Fermented oils also tend to have quicker skin absorption, a less-greasy skin feeling and are easier to mix with water, aka emulsify.
Pseudozyma Epicola in itself is not a valid INCI name, it should be part of a longer name coupled with some oils and/or plant extracts that were fermented using the bacteria. See more here >>