Follow us on our new Insta page »
Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate

What-it-does: emollient

Details

A colorless to light yellow oily fluid that works as an emollient (makes your skin nice and smooth) and a solvent for poorly soluble materials, such as sunscreen agents. It also has a light touch, low odor, and good spreadability. It is derived from the amino acid sarcosine and is biodegradable.

Products with Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate

We do a Best of INCIDecoder email once a month with the most interesting products and ingredients we bump into.
Copyright 2019 | About