Isodecyl Salicylate is an emollient and plasticizer used in cosmetics. A plasticizer is a material that helps to improve the softening and deformation of the formula giving it a nicer feel.
Products with Isodecyl Salicylate
Ingredient: Isodecyl Salicylate
Please include a reference to back up your feedback otherwise we will not be able to evaluate it. Thanks a lot! <3
Your email address (if you'd like a response):